July

Late Nite Sound Bite | Thursday 28 July 2016 | 7pm

Brick Flicks Exhibition Opens | Saturday 30 July 2016

Wellington Regional Aerobics Champs | Sunday 31 July 2016 | 9.30am

Artist Talk and Tour: Katherine Morrison | Sunday 31 July 2016 | 1pm

August

Classical Expressions 2016 presents Oleg Marshev | Monday 1 August 2016 | 7.30pm

Little Expressions Term 3 commences | Tuesday 2 August 2016 | 9.15am

Sunday Strum | Sunday 7 August 2016 | 2pm

Meet the LEGO® Masters | Sunday 7 August 2016 | 1pm

LEGO® Speed Build Competition | Sunday 7 August 2016 | 2pm

Visa Wellington on a Plate: Classic Kiwiana Kai | Friday 12 August 2016 | 1pm

Expressions Live! | Tuesday 16 August 2016 | 1pm

Stitch In | Thursday 18 August 2016 | 1.30pm

Late Nite Sound Bite | Thursday 25 August 2016 | 7pm

Upper Hutt Cosmopolitan Brass Band and Feilding Brass Band presents Song and Dance | Saturday 27 August 2016 | 7pm

September

Sunday Strum | Sunday 4 September 2016 | 2pm

Classical Expressions 2016 presents Jenny Wollerman and Michael Houstoun | Monday 5 September 2016 | 7.30pm

Stitch In | Thursday 15 September 2016 | 1.30pm

Under The Same Moon | Friday 16 September 2016 | 8pm

Menopause the Musical | Saturday 17 September 2016 | 8pm

Menopause the Musical | Sunday 18 September 2016 | 4pm

Last Day of Camp Exhibition | Sunday 18 September 2016

Wellington Regional Arts Review Opening | Friday 23 September 2016 | 7pm

Wellington Regional Arts Review Exhibition Opens | Saturday 24 September 2016

Shu's Song | Saturday 24 September 2016 | 10am

LEGO® Minecraft Masterclass | Sunday 25 September 2016 | 1pm

LEGO® Built Environment Masterclass | Sunday 25 September 2016 | 3pm

Expressions Live! | Tuesday 27 September 2016 | 1pm

Late Nite Sound Bite | Thursday 29 September 2016 | 7pm

October

Sunday Strum | Sunday 2 October 2016 | 2pm

The LEGO® Movie | Sunday 2 October 2016 | 1pm

Classical Expressions 2016 presents Streeton Trio | Monday 3 October 2016 |7.30pm

Brickcon 2016 | Saturday 8 October 2016 | 9am - 5pm

Birckcon 2016 | Sunday 9 October 2016 | 9am - 5pm

The Gruffalo | Sunday 9 October 2016 | 11.30am & 1.30pm

Last Day of Brick Flicks Exhibition | Sunday 9 October 2016

Expressions Live! | Tuesday 11 October 2016 | 1pm

Little Expressions Term 4 commences | Tuesday 11 October | 10.15am

For the Love of Fibre Exhibition Opens | Saturday 15 October 2016

For King and Country: New Zealand's First World War on Film | Sunday 16 October 2016 | 1pm

Stitch In | Thursday 20 October 2016 | 1.30pm

Late Night Sound Bite | Thursday 27 October 2016 | 7pm

Grand Upper Hutt | Sunday 30 October 2016 | 1pm

November

Sunday Strum | Sunday 6 November 2016 | 2pm

Well Made Contemporary Craft Fair | Saturday 12 November 2016 | 10am

Fibre Art; Unrolled | Sunday 13 November 2016 | 1pm

Stitch In | Thursday 17 November 2016 | 1.30pm

Last Day of Wellington Regional Arts Review Exhibition | Sunday 20 November 2016

Last Day of For the Love of Fibre Exhibition | Sunday 20 November 2016

Late Nite Sound Bite | Thursday 24 November 2016 | 7pm

Catwalk to Cover Opening Gala | Friday 25 November 2016 | 7pm

Catwalk to Cover Exhibition Opens | Saturday 26 November 2016

December

January 2017

February 2017

Last Day of Catwalk to Cover Exhibition | Sunday 12 February 2017